I have just updated the forum software with the lastest big release from the developer. This is a major version change with new features etc.
If you are having problems viewing the forum press and HOLD down the CONTROL key on your keyboard and press F5, it will force a reload and everything should be ok.. Thanks. Dismiss this with the [X] >>>>>>

Winter League final.

Anything fishing here including Tackle and Bait.
User avatar
Chris V
HanKat Crony
HanKat Crony
Posts: 1306
Joined: April 24th, 2008, 7:35 pm

Winter League final.

#1

Unread post by Chris V » July 3rd, 2015, 8:02 pm

The Winter league final takes place this weekend. Now I have checked several forums and not a single post about the final. Image Image
Bit worrying to me that there is not a mention of a big final.
Anyway my money is on Maver Image for the first day on the Canal not sure about Lindholme.

Ian_baker
HanKat Crony
HanKat Crony
Posts: 161
Joined: November 23rd, 2011, 9:39 pm
Location: Nuneaton
Match Team/ Club: Browning Central
Sponsor: Browning,

Winter League final.

#2

Unread post by Ian_baker » July 3rd, 2015, 8:33 pm

I'm on the runners up final tomorrow at Lindholme. Can't really say it's something I'm looking forward to but just got to enjoy the day and try to compete with the big guns. Would love it to be on a natural venue but suppose we have to be grateful this team event is still running with team fishing in decline.

User avatar
Dodge
HanKat Crony
HanKat Crony
Posts: 7639
Joined: December 12th, 2007, 7:55 pm

Winter League final.

#3

Unread post by Dodge » July 3rd, 2015, 8:49 pm

The Winter league final takes place this weekend. Now I have checked several forums and not a single post about the final. Image Image
Bit worrying to me that there is not a mention of a big final.
Anyway my money is on Maver Image for the first day on the Canal not sure about Lindholme.
Plenty on facebook Chris, SMF doing fine as always :thumsup :thumsup Saints will go close , if there was bookie i would have £50 on them E/W :cheers

User avatar
Chris V
HanKat Crony
HanKat Crony
Posts: 1306
Joined: April 24th, 2008, 7:35 pm

Winter League final.

#4

Unread post by Chris V » July 3rd, 2015, 9:08 pm

The Winter league final takes place this weekend. Now I have checked several forums and not a single post about the final. Image Image
Bit worrying to me that there is not a mention of a big final.
Anyway my money is on Maver Image for the first day on the Canal not sure about Lindholme.
Plenty on facebook Chris, SMF doing fine as always  :thumsup :thumsup Saints will go close , if there was bookie i would have £50 on them  E/W  :cheers

Mmmm may be I need to sign up on Facebook. No crappity smack that I would end up in trouble. :rofl :rofl :rofl :cheers

User avatar
Dodge
HanKat Crony
HanKat Crony
Posts: 7639
Joined: December 12th, 2007, 7:55 pm

Winter League final.

#5

Unread post by Dodge » July 3rd, 2015, 10:40 pm

The Winter league final takes place this weekend. Now I have checked several forums and not a single post about the final. Image Image
Bit worrying to me that there is not a mention of a big final.
Anyway my money is on Maver Image for the first day on the Canal not sure about Lindholme.
Plenty on facebook Chris, SMF doing fine as always  :thumsup :thumsup Saints will go close , if there was bookie i would have £50 on them  E/W  :cheers

Mmmm may be I need to sign up on Facebook. No crappity smack that I would end up in trouble. :rofl :rofl :rofl :cheers
All cool on facebook ;) just keep the women at arms length is best advise ! :rofl :rofl :D 8-) :cheers

User avatar
joffmiester
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 17044
Joined: January 17th, 2008, 5:08 pm
Personal Text: if i drank carlsberg i
would probably be good
Match Team/ Club: SENSAS
Sponsor: SENSAS VAN JOFF FLOATS

Winter League final.

#6

Unread post by joffmiester » July 4th, 2015, 11:39 am

Northwest will take some stopping have been consistent on both venues .Starlets have a very strong team as well :thumsup

User avatar
joffmiester
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 17044
Joined: January 17th, 2008, 5:08 pm
Personal Text: if i drank carlsberg i
would probably be good
Match Team/ Club: SENSAS
Sponsor: SENSAS VAN JOFF FLOATS

Winter League final.

#7

Unread post by joffmiester » July 4th, 2015, 11:45 am

The Winter league final takes place this weekend. Now I have checked several forums and not a single post about the final. Image Image
Bit worrying to me that there is not a mention of a big final.
Anyway my money is on Maver Image for the first day on the Canal not sure about Lindholme.

There hasn't been much about this final Chris your right i can remember in the A/T a massive build up to the winter league final . This year i can't name the teams that are in it apart from the top teams .
Without the backing of the press how do they think they are ever going to get sponsors for these events

User avatar
Chris V
HanKat Crony
HanKat Crony
Posts: 1306
Joined: April 24th, 2008, 7:35 pm

Winter League final.

#8

Unread post by Chris V » July 4th, 2015, 8:43 pm

Northwest will take some stopping have been consistent on both venues .Starlets have a very strong team as well  :thumsup

Just heard that Starlets yellow stream the first day with 20 points.

User avatar
joffmiester
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 17044
Joined: January 17th, 2008, 5:08 pm
Personal Text: if i drank carlsberg i
would probably be good
Match Team/ Club: SENSAS
Sponsor: SENSAS VAN JOFF FLOATS

Winter League final.

#9

Unread post by joffmiester » July 6th, 2015, 9:33 am

WINTER LEAGUE CUP
1. Lee Kerry (Drennan Barnsley Blacks) - 67kgs 680gms
2. Johnny Maddison (Mosella Quaker) - 53kgs 200gms
3. Trev Robinson (Maver Midlands) - 52kgs 440gms
4. Steve Chester (Mosella UK) - 50kgs 780gms
5. Alan Scotthorne (Drennan Barnsley Blacks) - 49kgs 660gms
6. Damian Green (Team Guru) - 47kgs 700gms
7. James Dent (Drennan Barnsley Blacks) - 47kgs 680gms
8. Lee Harrison (Drennan Barnsley Blacks) - 47kgs 300gms
9. Leigh Edwards (Diawa Dorking) - 45kgs 900gms
10. Oliver Scotthorne (Drennan Barnsley Blacks) - 45kgs 660gms
11. Colin Oakman (Browning Hotrods) - 44kgs 700gms
12. Paul Holland (Diawa Dorking) - 42kgs 0gms
13. Darren Davies (Diawa Dorking) - 41kgs 820gms
14. Matt Godfrey (Drennan Barnsley Blacks) - 40kgs 260gms
15. Mick Elliott (Matrix Trentmen) - 39kgs 280gms
16. Craig Goldstraw (Maver Midlands) - 38kgs 180gms
17. Anthony Flint (Sensas Oakwood) - 38kgs 100gms
18. Tim Nash (Browning Hotrods) - 37kgs 640gms
19. J Jowett (Maver North West) - 37kgs 540gms
20. Martyn Howard (Diawa Gordon League) - 36kgs 400gms
21. Tony Watson (Mosella Quaker) - 36kgs 360gms
22. Ian Crossman (Browning Central) - 36kgs 260gms
23. G Eales (Sensas Oakwood) - 34kgs 840gms
24. Dave Micklewright (Diawa Gordon League) - 33kgs 820gms
25. S Beswick (Maver North West) - 33kgs 640gms
26. Matt Parkin (Matrix Trentmen) - 33kgs 280gms
27. Calum Dicks (Diawa Dorking) - 32kgs 580gms
28. D Shaw (Maver North West) - 31kgs 700gms
29. Mark Fox (Maver Midlands) - 30kgs 800gms
30. Andrew Dargue (Mosella Quaker) - 30kgs 720gms
31. Des Ship (Diawa Dorking) - 30kgs 330gms
32. Lee Richards (Mosella UK) - 30kgs 280gms
33. Paul Barnforth (Maver North West) - 30kgs 160gms
34. J Southgate (Sensas Oakwood) - 29kgs 540gms
35. Lee Farmer (Team Guru) - 29kgs 260gms
36. Mark Griffiths (Team Guru) - 29kgs 0gms
37. Josh Newton (Mosella Quaker) - 28kgs 520gms
38. Simon Wilsmore (Diawa Dorking) - 28kgs 320gms
39. Dave James (Mosella UK) - 27kgs 60gms
40. Ricky Young (Browning Hotrods) - 26kgs 940gms
41. Paul Waddington (Diawa Gordon League) - 26kgs 880gms
42. Chris Greensides (Matrix Trentmen) - 26kgs 800gms
43. Tom Scholey (Matrix Trentmen) - 26kgs 600gms
44. Dave Elliot (Mosella UK) - 26kgs 60gms
45. Neil Richards (Diawa Gordon League) - 25kgs 900gms
46. Tim Golby (Brigg A.C.) - 25kgs 820gms
47. Bradley Gibbons (Diawa Dorking) - 25kgs 760gms
48. Mark Goddard (Diawa Dorking) - 25kgs 600gms
49. Pete Randall (Team Guru) - 25kgs 200gms
50. Mark Kimber (Diawa Gordon League) - 25kgs 100gms
51. Ryan Davies (Standish Sharks) - 24kgs 520gms
52. Jake Robinson (Maver Midlands) - 24kgs 320gms
53. John Hanson (Browning Central) - 24kgs 280gms
54. Pete Rice (Mosella UK) - 23kgs 720gms
55. D White (Maver Midlands) - 23kgs 480gms
56. Adrian Higginbottom (Matrix Trentmen) - 23kgs 440gms
57. Chris Hill (Mosella UK) - 23kgs 410gms
58. Graham Clifford (Maver Cardinals Black) - 23kgs 360gms
59. Steve Palmer (Maver Cardinals Black) - 22kgs 800gms
60. Matt Hodgetts (Browning Central) - 22kgs 600gms
61. Rob Rite (Browning Hotrods) - 22kgs 400gms
62. Paul Smith (Standish Sharks) - 22kgs 140gms
63. Greg Cooper (Matrix Trentmen) - 22kgs 30gms
64. David Marsh (Standish Sharks) - 21kgs 900gms
65. Tony Leyton (Maver Cardinals Black) - 21kgs 620gms
66. Wayne Mellings (Maver Midlands) - 20kgs 880gms
= Robert Harbour (Mosella Quaker) - 20kgs 880gms
68. Alan Jones (Diawa Gordon League) - 20kgs 820gms
69. Kian Wardle (Team Guru) - 20kgs 680gms
70. Andy Leathers (Browning Hotrods) - 20kgs 500gms
71. Graham Batchelour (Brigg A.C.) - 20kgs 340gms
72. Andrew Nelson (Mosella Quaker) - 20kgs 250gms
73. Andy Simpson (Mosella Quaker) - 20kgs 200gms
74. Andy Pollard (Diawa Gordon League) - 20kgs 100gms
75. M Sheppard (Sensas Oakwood) - 20kgs 40gms
76. Liam Darler (Browning Hotrods) - 19kgs 680gms
77. Frankie Gianoncelli (Drennan Barnsley Blacks) - 19kgs 360gms
78. Nick Speed (Drennan Barnsley Blacks) - 18kgs 400gms
79. Keith Anders (Standish Sharks) - 18kgs 320gms
80. Martin Greene (Team Guru) - 18kgs 300gms
81. Sean Barber (Maver Midlands) - 18kgs 100gms
82. Simon Rothwell (Standish Sharks) - 17kgs 960gms
83. R Preistley (Maver North West) - 17kgs 460gms
84. Harry Rushden (Maver Midlands) - 16kgs 800gms
85. Carl Smith (Browning Central) - 16kgs 560gms
86. M Howells (Sensas Oakwood) - 16kgs 300gms
= Danny Tresigne (Mosella UK) - 16kgs 300gms
88. Graham Thornton (Brigg A.C.) - 15kgs 900gms
89. Colin Wise (Browning Central) - 15kgs 780gms
90. Andy Jackson (Mosella UK) - 15kgs 620gms
91. Peter Lucas (Standish Sharks) - 15kgs 220gms
92. Tom Brownbill (Maver North West) - 14kgs 620gms
93. A Southgate (Sensas Oakwood) - 14kgs 200gms
94. Steve Ford (Diawa Gordon League) - 14kgs 100gms
95. Ben Holmes (Matrix Trentmen) - 13kgs 900gms
96. Richard Kerridge (Brigg A.C.) - 13kgs 700gms
97. Lee Wright (Matrix Trentmen) - 13kgs 300gms
98. Kev Green (Team Guru) - 13kgs 250gms
99. S Ashworth (Maver North West) - 13kgs 120gms
100. T Barlow (Maver North West) - 13kgs 100gms
= Anthony Willams (Browning

User avatar
joffmiester
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 17044
Joined: January 17th, 2008, 5:08 pm
Personal Text: if i drank carlsberg i
would probably be good
Match Team/ Club: SENSAS
Sponsor: SENSAS VAN JOFF FLOATS

Winter League final.

#10

Unread post by joffmiester » July 6th, 2015, 9:40 am

Team Results For Today

1. (26 points) Drennan Barnsley Blacks - weight: 336kgs 0gms (1)
2. (28 points) Diawa Dorking - weight: 272kgs 310gms (2)
3. (48 points) Mosella Quaker - weight: 222kgs 10gms (3)
4. (49 points) Maver Midlands - weight: 225kgs 0gms (4)
5. (54 points) Mosella UK - weight: 213kgs 230gms (5)
6. (58 points) Diawa Gordon League - weight: 203kgs 120gms (6)
7. (62 points) Team Guru - weight: 196kgs 230gms (7)
8. (63 points) Matrix Trentmen - weight: 198kgs 630gms (8)
9. (66 points) Maver North West - weight: 191kgs 340gms (9)
10. (70 points) Browning Hotrods - weight: 190kgs 960gms (10)
11. (71 points) Sensas Oakwood - weight: 165kgs 380gms (11)
12. (84 points) Browning Central - weight: 148kgs 240gms (12)
13. (87 points) Standish Sharks - weight: 138kgs 360gms (13)
14. (91 points) Brigg A.C. - weight: 114kgs 450gms (14)
15. (101 points) Maver Cardinals Black - weight: 105kgs 700gms (15)

User avatar
joffmiester
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 17044
Joined: January 17th, 2008, 5:08 pm
Personal Text: if i drank carlsberg i
would probably be good
Match Team/ Club: SENSAS
Sponsor: SENSAS VAN JOFF FLOATS

Winter League final.

#11

Unread post by joffmiester » July 6th, 2015, 9:41 am

DAY 1of the winter league final
1. Steve Hemmingrey (Kamasan Starlets) - 18kgs 550gms
2. Myles Levy (Delcac) - 9kgs 600gms
3. M Lodge (Ossett) - 9kgs 450gms
4. Luke Sorokin (Frenzee) - 9kgs 0gms
5. Robbie Taylor (Delcac) - 7kgs 850gms
6. John Harvey (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 6kgs 800gms
= Das Bickerton (Kamasan Starlets) - 6kgs 800gms
8. Lee Addy (Saints) - 6kgs 700gms
9. S Baraclough (Ossett) - 6kgs 560gms
10. Cam Hughes (Kamasan Starlets) - 6kgs 150gms
11. Graham Bontoft (Scunthorpe Blue) - 6kgs 100gms
= B Titmus (Kamasan Starlets) - 6kgs 100gms
13. Rob Holt (Saints) - 6kgs 0gms
14. Rob Jones (Frenzee) - 5kgs 760gms
15. A Malcomson (Drennan North West) - 5kgs 750gms
16. C Mayor (Drennan North West) - 5kgs 650gms
17. Sean Ashby (Kamasan Starlets) - 5kgs 540gms
18. Simon Kiefer (Drennan Bordon) - 5kgs 500gms
= L Breeze (Drennan North West) - 5kgs 500gms
20. James Granger (Delcac) - 5kgs 400gms
21. Pete Goodman (Delcac) - 5kgs 300gms
22. D Lock (Delcac) - 5kgs 270gms
23. Matt Derry (Kamasan Starlets) - 5kgs 100gms
24. Alex Clements (Drennan Bordon) - 5kgs 50gms
25. Ben Roberts (Drennan North West) - 5kgs 0gms
26. Richard OConnor (Drennan North West) - 4kgs 850gms
27. Scott Geens (Kamasan Starlets) - 4kgs 800gms
= Liam Braddell (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 4kgs 800gms
= Paul Hughes (Saints) - 4kgs 800gms
30. Kevin Lavelle (Saints) - 4kgs 775gms
31. Stu Bell (Maver Newman Scott) - 4kgs 600gms
= Wayne Easter (Scunthorpe Blue) - 4kgs 600gms
33. Nige Evans (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 4kgs 550gms
34. Andy Gregory (Drennan Bordon) - 4kgs 500gms
35. James Draculik (Maver Image) - 4kgs 450gms
36. Dave Lewis (Drennan Bordon) - 4kgs 300gms
37. D Hall (Ossett) - 4kgs 260gms
= Tony Barker (Shakespeare Superteam) - 4kgs 260gms
39. Stu Conroy (Drennan North West) - 4kgs 250gms
= Simon Colclough (Maver Image) - 4kgs 250gms
= Steve Richardson (Scunthorpe Blue) - 4kgs 250gms
42. Matt Forster (Saints) - 4kgs 200gms
= Darren Massey (Shakespeare Superteam) - 4kgs 200gms
44. Pete Vasey (Maver Image) - 4kgs 150gms
45. Danny Grimsey (Maver Image) - 4kgs 25gms
46. Roger Clutton (Maver Milton Keynes) - 3kgs 975gms
47. Martin Barratt (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 3kgs 950gms
= Mark Downes (Kamasan Starlets) - 3kgs 950gms
= Nigel Bull (Shakespeare Superteam) - 3kgs 950gms
50. D Frost (Drennan North West) - 3kgs 900gms
= Garry Miller (Maver Image) - 3kgs 900gms
52. M Wainwright (Ossett) - 3kgs 800gms
= Richard Lattimer (Maver Milton Keynes) - 3kgs 800gms
= Mark Addy (Saints) - 3kgs 800gms
55. D Taylor (Ossett) - 3kgs 750gms
= Dave Martin (Maver Milton Keynes) - 3kgs 750gms
57. Howard Kelly (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 3kgs 700gms
= Carl Eland (Drennan Oxford) - 3kgs 700gms
59. Shaun Barnett (Drennan Bordon) - 3kgs 650gms
60. Geoff Vallance (Delcac) - 3kgs 600gms
61. Colin Dance (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 3kgs 570gms
62. Dave Smiddy (Maver Newman Scott) - 3kgs 550gms
63. Paul Bick (Shakespeare Superteam) - 3kgs 540gms
64. Steve Williamson (Scunthorpe Blue) - 3kgs 500gms
= Alistair Chisholm (Shakespeare Superteam) - 3kgs 500gms
= B Taylor (Ossett) - 3kgs 500gms
67. N Crooks (Ossett) - 3kgs 400gms
= Steve Clark (Maver Image) - 3kgs 400gms
69. Derek Gladwin (Delcac) - 3kgs 200gms
= Martin Foster (Maver Image) - 3kgs 200gms
= Peter Kay (Drennan Bordon) - 3kgs 200gms
72. Ben Sharratt (Shakespeare Superteam) - 3kgs 100gms
= Steve Nurse (Scunthorpe Blue) - 3kgs 100gms
74. Zac Brown (Delcac) - 3kgs 50gms
75. Liam Killanger (Saints) - 3kgs 25gms
76. Gary Etheridge (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 3kgs 0gms
= Lloyd Bamber (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 3kgs 0gms
= Martin Wickins (Drennan Oxford) - 3kgs 0gms
= Phil Hirst (Scunthorpe Blue) - 3kgs 0gms
80. Lee Trovitt (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 2kgs 950gms
81. Rob Randall (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 2kgs 800gms
= Darren Lewis (Shakespeare Superteam) - 2kgs 800gms
= Ian Blakely (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 2kgs 800gms
84. Dave Rose (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 2kgs 750gms
= Andy Power (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 2kgs 750gms
= Mark Harper (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 2kgs 750gms
= Gary Barkley (Drennan Oxford) - 2kgs 750gms
= Adie Twist (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 2kgs 750gms
89. Mike Nowickie (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 2kgs 700gms
= Derk Fox (Maver Newman Scott) - 2kgs 700gms
= Graham Jones (Maver Newman Scott) - 2kgs 700gms
= Steve Ayres (Frenzee) - 2kgs 700gms
= Martin Phipps (Drennan Oxford) - 2kgs 700gms
94. Matt Herbert (Drennan Oxford) - 2kgs 600gms
= Adam Mitchell (Frenzee) - 2kgs 600gms
= Rob Quinn (Shakespeare Superteam) - 2kgs 600gms
97. Pete Dimmock (Scunthorpe Blue) - 2kgs 550gms
98. Graham Tock (Scunthorpe Blue) - 2kgs 500gms
= Andrew Mann (Frenzee) - 2kgs 500gms
100. Robert Head (Drennan Oxford) - 2kgs 400gms
101. Johnny Weeden (Maver Image) - 2kgs 300gms
102. Matt Barnett (Drennan Bordon) - 2kgs 290gms
103. K Abigail (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 2kgs 250gms
= Bill Blythe (Maver Newman Scott) - 2kgs 250gms
= Mike Berntsen (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 2kgs 250gms
= Mick Denton (Drennan Oxford) - 2kgs 250gms
107. S Mottram (Drennan North West) - 2kgs 240gms
108. James Mead (Maver Milton Keynes) - 2kgs 200gms
109. Simon Hebditch (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 2kgs 50gms
110. Richie Tamala (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 2kgs 0gms
= Darren Taylor (Saints) - 2kgs 0gms
112. Tony Hobbs (Drennan Oxford) - 1kgs 990gms
113. Steve Long (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 1kgs 800gms
= Joe Clark (Drennan Bordon) - 1kgs 800gms
115. Mark Arrowsmith (Maver Newman Scott) - 1kgs 750gms
116. Graham Lowery (Maver Newman Scott) - 1kgs 700gms
= Mark Morgan (Maver Milton Keynes) - 1kgs 700gms
= J Ibbotson (Ossett) - 1kgs 700gms
119. Andrew Crocker (Frenzee) - 1kgs 650gms
120. Gavin Vernon (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 1kgs 600gms
= Ian Exall (Frenzee) - 1kgs 600gms
122. Danny Sizsmith (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 1kgs 550gms
= Lol Breach (Maver Milton Keynes) - 1kgs 550gms
124. Pete Patton (Maver Milton Keynes) - 1kgs 500gms
125. Graham Sixsmith (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 1kgs 450gms
126. Bob Giles (Frenzee) - 1kgs 100gms
127. Davy Barker (Maver Newman Scott) - 1kgs 50gms
128. Missing Angler (Maver Milton Keynes) - D.N.W

User avatar
joffmiester
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 17044
Joined: January 17th, 2008, 5:08 pm
Personal Text: if i drank carlsberg i
would probably be good
Match Team/ Club: SENSAS
Sponsor: SENSAS VAN JOFF FLOATS

Winter League final.

#12

Unread post by joffmiester » July 6th, 2015, 9:43 am

Second and final day of the winter league final !
Pretty sure the Angling Trust had the venues spot on for this event
1. Zac Brown (Delcac) - 83kgs 860gms
2. Mike Rogerson (Drennan North West) - 70kgs 0gms
3. Andy Bennett (Drennan North West) - 68kgs 980gms
4. R Marklew (Ossett) - 64kgs 160gms
5. Andy Quarmby (Drennan Bordon) - 60kgs 310gms
6. Tony Hobbs (Drennan Oxford) - 56kgs 160gms
7. Darren Cox (Kamasan Starlets) - 55kgs 900gms
8. Pete Riley (Scunthorpe Blue) - 55kgs 120gms
9. Connor Barlow (Drennan North West) - 54kgs 440gms
10. Steve Conway (Shakespeare Superteam) - 54kgs 300gms
11. Bob Giles (Frenzee) - 53kgs 120gms
12. Cam Hughes (Kamasan Starlets) - 51kgs 700gms
13. John Harvey (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 50kgs 880gms
14. Chris Downes (Shakespeare Superteam) - 50kgs 440gms
15. Steve Clark (Maver Image) - 49kgs 960gms
16. Simon Colclough (Maver Image) - 49kgs 360gms
17. L Saville (Ossett) - 48kgs 720gms
18. Pete Goodman (Delcac) - 48kgs 260gms
19. Graham Lowery (Maver Newman Scott) - 48kgs 200gms
20. Ian Exall (Frenzee) - 47kgs 700gms
21. Lloyd Bamber (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 47kgs 220gms
22. Nick Chedzoy (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 46kgs 230gms
23. Sean Ashby (Kamasan Starlets) - 45kgs 40gms
24. Ian Blakely (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 42kgs 60gms
25. Mark Taylor (Shakespeare Superteam) - 41kgs 800gms
26. Anthony Moore (Maver Newman Scott) - 41kgs 620gms
27. Tyrone Hull (Drennan Bordon) - 41kgs 580gms
28. Chris Reilly (Ossett) - 41kgs 100gms
29. Gary OShea (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 40kgs 920gms
30. Liam Killanger (Saints) - 40kgs 800gms
31. Dave Mountford (Scunthorpe Blue) - 40kgs 660gms
32. Ryan Barker (Maver Newman Scott) - 40kgs 520gms
33. Gary Barkley (Drennan Oxford) - 40kgs 160gms
34. Luke Sorokin (Frenzee) - 39kgs 800gms
35. Andy Power (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 39kgs 500gms
36. Steve Ayres (Frenzee) - 38kgs 940gms
37. B Taylor (Ossett) - 38kgs 500gms
38. Andrew Mann (Frenzee) - 38kgs 200gms
39. Steve Richardson (Scunthorpe Blue) - 38kgs 140gms
40. Wayne Easter (Scunthorpe Blue) - 38kgs 0gms
41. Mark Addy (Saints) - 37kgs 920gms
42. Lee Werritt (Frenzee) - 37kgs 580gms
43. S Baraclough (Ossett) - 36kgs 950gms
44. Gary Etheridge (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 36kgs 740gms
45. Adam Mitchell (Frenzee) - 36kgs 600gms
46. Pete Vasey (Maver Image) - 36kgs 560gms
47. Mikey Williams (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 36kgs 100gms
48. Ben Roberts (Drennan North West) - 36kgs 40gms
49. Dave Smiddy (Maver Newman Scott) - 35kgs 920gms
50. Howard Kelly (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 35kgs 660gms
51. Dan Varney (Kamasan Starlets) - 35kgs 440gms
52. D Lock (Delcac) - 35kgs 420gms
53. Alex Clements (Drennan Bordon) - 35kgs 220gms
54. Das Bickerton (Kamasan Starlets) - 35kgs 20gms
55. Rolly McAneaney (Maver Milton Keynes) - 34kgs 560gms
56. M Wainwright (Ossett) - 34kgs 110gms
57. Davy Barker (Maver Newman Scott) - 33kgs 680gms
58. Geoff Vallance (Delcac) - 33kgs 540gms
59. Ed Warren (Kamasan Starlets) - 33kgs 400gms
60. Mark Harper (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 32kgs 900gms
61. Phil Wintle (Maver Milton Keynes) - 32kgs 400gms
62. Bill Blythe (Maver Newman Scott) - 31kgs 240gms
63. Matt Barnett (Drennan Bordon) - 30kgs 720gms
64. Robbie Taylor (Delcac) - 29kgs 960gms
65. Rob Holt (Saints) - 29kgs 860gms
66. Mick Denton (Drennan Oxford) - 29kgs 800gms
67. Mike Nowickie (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 29kgs 780gms
68. Kev Bennett (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 29kgs 20gms
69. Dan Ashington (Kamasan Starlets) - 28kgs 920gms
70. Lee Addy (Saints) - 28kgs 580gms
71. Steve Nadin (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 28kgs 260gms
72. Richard Knowles (Shakespeare Superteam) - 27kgs 840gms
73. James Draculik (Maver Image) - 27kgs 760gms
74. Steve Clegg (Saints) - 27kgs 700gms
75. N Crooks (Ossett) - 27kgs 100gms
76. Jimmy Brooks (Maver Image) - 26kgs 940gms
77. Derek Gladwin (Delcac) - 26kgs 600gms
78. Adie Twist (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 26kgs 100gms
79. John Beezley (Drennan Oxford) - 26kgs 20gms
80. Myles Levy (Delcac) - 26kgs 0gms
81. Matt Hall (Shakespeare Superteam) - 25kgs 940gms
82. Mark Webb (Saints) - 25kgs 560gms
83. Gavin Vernon (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 25kgs 480gms
84. Dave Rose (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 24kgs 920gms
85. Johnny Weeden (Maver Image) - 24kgs 720gms
86. Garry Miller (Maver Image) - 24kgs 500gms
87. Scott Rispin (Ossett) - 24kgs 340gms
88. Jason Cunningham (Shakespeare Superteam) - 23kgs 300gms
= James Granger (Delcac) - 23kgs 300gms
90. Ian Smith (Maver Milton Keynes) - 23kgs 120gms
91. Carl Eland (Drennan Oxford) - 22kgs 600gms
92. Eric Yeomans (Shakespeare Superteam) - 22kgs 500gms
93. Nathaniel Johnson (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 22kgs 480gms
94. Simon Kiefer (Drennan Bordon) - 22kgs 100gms
95. Steve Townsend (Drennan Oxford) - 21kgs 150gms
96. C Mayor (Drennan North West) - 20kgs 700gms
97. Richard OConnor (Drennan North West) - 20kgs 380gms
98. John Kent (Maver Milton Keynes) - 19kgs 440gms
99. Rob Randall (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 19kgs 300gms
100. Gary Webbor (Preston Innovations Thatchers) - 19kgs 280gms
101. Rob Jones (Frenzee) - 18kgs 800gms
102. Steve Conroy (Drennan North West) - 18kgs 480gms
103. Steve Nurse (Scunthorpe Blue) - 18kgs 0gms
= K Abigail (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 18kgs 0gms
105. Aiden Mansfield (Shakespeare Superteam) - 17kgs 800gms
106. Martin Wickins (Drennan Oxford) - 17kgs 760gms
107. Mike Berntsen (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 17kgs 700gms
108. Gary Underwood (Maver Milton Keynes) - 17kgs 400gms
109. Mark Arrowsmith (Maver Newman Scott) - 16kgs 500gms
110. Richie Tamala (Garbolino Blackmore Vale) - 16kgs 300gms
= Steve Hemmingrey (Kamasan Starlets) - 16kgs 300gms
112. Danny Sizsmith (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 16kgs 0gms
113. Russel Grimes (Drennan Bordon) - 15kgs 840gms
114. Shaun Barnett (Drennan Bordon) - 15kgs 700gms
115. Danny Grimsey (Maver Image) - 15kgs 450gms
116. Matt Herbert (Drennan Oxford) - 13kgs 400gms
117. Stu Conroy (Drennan North West) - 12kgs 980gms
118. Stuart Carrol (Matrix Leigh Tackle) - 12kgs 700gms
119. Matt Forster (Saints) - 12kgs 100gms
= Graham Bontoft (Scunthorpe Blue) - 12kgs 100gms
121. Kevin Lavelle (Saints) - 11kgs 720gms
122. Steve Williamson (Scunthorpe Blue) - 11kgs 500gms
123. Stu Bell (Maver Newman Scott) - 11kgs 400gms
124. Roger Clutton (Maver Milton Keynes) - 11kgs 100gms
125. Dave Martin (Maver Milton Keynes) - 10kgs 200gms
126. Joe Clark (Drennan Bordon) - 9kgs 500gms
127. Graham Tock (Scunthorpe Blue) - 9kgs 300gms
128. Missing Angler (Maver Milton Keynes) -

D Massey
HanKat Crony
HanKat Crony
Posts: 303
Joined: December 22nd, 2008, 4:06 pm
Match Team/ Club: Shakespeare SuperTeam Captain

Winter League final.

#13

Unread post by D Massey » July 7th, 2015, 12:21 pm

you got team points results for each day?

Post Reply